Saint James Catholic Church

510 South Camp Street Seguin, Texas 78155 Phone: 830-379-1796

Directory

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE MASSES

Saturday 6:00 p.m.
Sunday 8:00 a.m., 10:00 a.m. & 12:00 noon

TLU CAMPUS MASS
(The Chapel of the Abiding Presence)

Every Sunday 8:00 p.m.

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION PROGRAM

Sr. Cal Leopold, OSF
379-7689

INSTRUCTION IN THE FAITH CLASSES

RCIA Tuesday evenings at 7:00 p.m.
379-7689

COORDINATORS OF YOUTH MINISTRIES

Joey Gutierrez 379-1796

BIBLE STUDY/PRAYER CHAIN

Muriel Bodin 379-7451

MINISTER'S SCHEDULES

Marlene Sauceda 379-1796

WORSHIP COMMITTEE

Regina Lee, Chairperson
Meets third Tuesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

MINISTRY TO THE SICK

Richard Sullivan 830-560-0366

ST. ANN'S CIRCLE

Kathy Matalik, President
Meets first Wednesday of the month at 2:00 p.m., September–May

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Donnie Magin, Chairman
Meets third Wednesday of the month at 5:00 p.m.

PASTORAL COUNCIL

Dee Ann Jimenez, President
Greg Seidenberger, Vice-President
Mary Garcia, Secretary
Meets first Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

ST. JAMES SCHOOL Pre-K3–8

Cindy Cummins, Principal
507 South Camp Street
Work: 379-2878 
Website: cougars.faithweb.com

SCHOOL COUNCIL

Scott Garrett, President 210-268-5226
Ron Hermes, PTC President 830-534-5544
School Council Meets fourth Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.
PTC Meets second Tuesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS 

3rd Degree Meets second Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.
 Mark Hartmann, Grand Knight

CATHOLIC DAUGHTERS OF AMERICA (CDA)

Meets second Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

CEMETERY 

Anna Schievelbein 379-3168

BLOOD DRIVE

Veronica San Miguel 210-365-5494 

BULLETIN NEWS DEADLINE

Mondays at 12:00 noon

MARRIAGE

Contact Father at least 6 months prior
 UNITAS Program

BAPTISM

For infants: Register at least 3 weeks in advance.
Sessions consist of two classes held at 6:30 PM in Jan/Mar/May/Jul/Sep/Nov.
Contact Sr. Cal Leopold, OSF at 379-7689.

For additional information see Parish Organizations

July 07, 2014